Lectures: Difference between revisions
From scientopedia
No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
m Reverted edits by Admin (talk) to last revision by 172.18.0.4 Tag: Rollback |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 1953 (spring) | | 1953 (spring) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[4ACC_(4ACC,_1954)|4th | | [[4ACC_(4ACC,_1954)|4th ACC]] | ||
| 1954 | | 1954 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[5ACC_(5ACC,_1954)|5th | | [[5ACC_(5ACC,_1954)|5th ACC]] | ||
| 1954 | |||
|- | |||
| [[PRO_(PRO,_1954)|Professional Course Lectures (PRO)]] | |||
| 1954 | | 1954 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
| 1957 | | 1957 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[18ACC_(18ACC,_1957)|18th | | [[18ACC_(18ACC,_1957)|18th ACC]] | ||
| 1957 | | 1957 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
| 1958 | | 1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[20ACC_(20ACC,_1958)|20th | | [[20ACC_(20ACC,_1958)|20th ACC]] | ||
| 1958 | | 1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:34, 8 December 2025
Lecture Series
| Series | Years / Notes |
|---|---|
| Logics & Axioms (L&A) | 1952 |
| Philadelphia Doctorate Course (PDC) | 1952 (late) |
| PDCs Supplemental Sessions | 1953 (early) |
| 2nd Advanced Clinical Course (2ACC) | 1953 |
| SPRL – Special Post-Doctorate Lectures | 1953 (spring) |
| 4th ACC | 1954 |
| 5th ACC | 1954 |
| Professional Course Lectures (PRO) | 1954 |
| Unit Congress (UC) | 1954 |
| 7th ACC | 1954–1955 |
| Professional Ability Series (PAS) | 1955 |
| PLPS – Professional/Public Lecture Series | 1955 |
| London Public Lecture Series (LPLS) | 1955 |
| ASMC – Ministers Course | 1955 |
| 15th ACC | 1956 |
| How to Present Scientology to the World | 1956 |
| MONEY – Organization & Finance Talks | 1956 |
| Founding Church Lectures (FC) | 1957 |
| 18th ACC | 1957 |
| Clearing Congress (CC) | 1958 |
| 20th ACC | 1958 |
| London Clearing Congress (LCC) | 1958 |
| 1st Middle-American ACC (1MACC) | 1959 |
| SMC – Success/Responsibility Congress | 1960 |
| Saint Hill Special Briefing Course (SHSBC) | 1961–1965 |
| CHC – Clearing Congress | 1962 |
| Ron’s Journal 67 | 1967 |
