Lectures: Difference between revisions
From scientopedia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Lecture Series = | = Lecture Series = | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%; text-align:left;" | |||
! Series | |||
! Years / Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Logics_&_Axioms_(L&A,_1952)|Logics & Axioms (L&A)]] | |||
| 1952 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philadelphia_Doctorate_Course_(PDC,_1952_late)|Philadelphia Doctorate Course (PDC)]] | |||
| 1952 (late) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PDCs_(PDCs,_1953_early)|PDCs Supplemental Sessions]] | |||
| 1953 (early) | |||
|- | |||
| [[2ACC_(2ACC,_1953)|2nd Advanced Clinical Course (2ACC)]] | |||
| 1953 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SPRL_(SPRL,_1953_spring)|SPRL – Special Post-Doctorate Lectures]] | |||
| 1953 (spring) | |||
|- | |||
| [[4ACC_(4ACC,_1954)|4th ACC]] | |||
| 1954 | |||
|- | |||
| [[5ACC_(5ACC,_1954)|5th ACC]] | |||
| 1954 | |||
|- | |||
| [[PRO_(PRO,_1954)|Professional Course Lectures (PRO)]] | |||
| 1954 | |||
|- | |||
| [[UC_(UC,_1954)|Unit Congress (UC)]] | |||
| 1954 | |||
|- | |||
| [[7ACC_(7ACC,_1954–1955)|7th ACC]] | |||
| 1954–1955 | |||
|- | |||
| [[PAS_(PAS,_1955)|Professional Ability Series (PAS)]] | |||
| 1955 | |||
|- | |||
| [[PLPS_(PLPS,_1955)|PLPS – Professional/Public Lecture Series]] | |||
| 1955 | |||
|- | |||
| [[LPLS_(LPLS,_1955)|London Public Lecture Series (LPLS)]] | |||
| 1955 | |||
|- | |||
| [[ASMC_(ASMC,_1955)|ASMC – Ministers Course]] | |||
| 1955 | |||
|- | |||
| [[15ACC_(15ACC,_1956)|15th ACC]] | |||
| 1956 | |||
|- | |||
| [[HTPSTTW_(HTPSTTW,_1956)|How to Present Scientology to the World]] | |||
| 1956 | |||
|- | |||
| [[MONEY_(MONEY,_1956)|MONEY – Organization & Finance Talks]] | |||
| 1956 | |||
|- | |||
| [[FC_(FC,_1957)|Founding Church Lectures (FC)]] | |||
| 1957 | |||
|- | |||
| [[18ACC_(18ACC,_1957)|18th ACC]] | |||
| 1957 | |||
|- | |||
| [[CC_(CC,_1958)|Clearing Congress (CC)]] | |||
| 1958 | |||
|- | |||
| [[20ACC_(20ACC,_1958)|20th ACC]] | |||
| 1958 | |||
|- | |||
| [[LCC_(LCC,_1958)|London Clearing Congress (LCC)]] | |||
| 1958 | |||
|- | |||
| [[1MACC_(1MACC,_1959)|1st Middle-American ACC (1MACC)]] | |||
| 1959 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SMC_(SMC,_1960)|SMC – Success/Responsibility Congress]] | |||
| 1960 | |||
|- | |||
| [[SHSBC_(SHSBC,_1961–1965)|Saint Hill Special Briefing Course (SHSBC)]] | |||
| 1961–1965 | |||
|- | |||
| [[CHC_(CHC,_1962)|CHC – Clearing Congress]] | |||
| 1962 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rons_Journal_67_(RJ67,_1967)|Ron’s Journal 67]] | |||
| 1967 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 20:00, 8 December 2025
Lecture Series
| Series | Years / Notes |
|---|---|
| Logics & Axioms (L&A) | 1952 |
| Philadelphia Doctorate Course (PDC) | 1952 (late) |
| PDCs Supplemental Sessions | 1953 (early) |
| 2nd Advanced Clinical Course (2ACC) | 1953 |
| SPRL – Special Post-Doctorate Lectures | 1953 (spring) |
| 4th ACC | 1954 |
| 5th ACC | 1954 |
| Professional Course Lectures (PRO) | 1954 |
| Unit Congress (UC) | 1954 |
| 7th ACC | 1954–1955 |
| Professional Ability Series (PAS) | 1955 |
| PLPS – Professional/Public Lecture Series | 1955 |
| London Public Lecture Series (LPLS) | 1955 |
| ASMC – Ministers Course | 1955 |
| 15th ACC | 1956 |
| How to Present Scientology to the World | 1956 |
| MONEY – Organization & Finance Talks | 1956 |
| Founding Church Lectures (FC) | 1957 |
| 18th ACC | 1957 |
| Clearing Congress (CC) | 1958 |
| 20th ACC | 1958 |
| London Clearing Congress (LCC) | 1958 |
| 1st Middle-American ACC (1MACC) | 1959 |
| SMC – Success/Responsibility Congress | 1960 |
| Saint Hill Special Briefing Course (SHSBC) | 1961–1965 |
| CHC – Clearing Congress | 1962 |
| Ron’s Journal 67 | 1967 |
